Hot Launches

SKYSUITES 17 @ Balestier | Showflat Hotline 61007122

SKYSUITES 17 @ Balestier | Showflat Hotline 61007122

by April 12, 2015

SKYSUITES 17 offers modern high-rise living with 30 floors of exquisite apartments, ranging from cosy 1-bedroom units to spacious multi-level penthouses. Cutting edge design nestled within lush landscapes, a paradise for those with discerning tastes and demanding expectations.

SkySuites-17-facade skysuites 17 SKYSUITES 17 @ Balestier | Showflat Hotline 61007122 SkySuites 17 facade

SkySuites-17-facade

SKYSUITES 17 – an address that says you deserve the best in life.
Located minutes from Singapore’s city centre in a quiet suburb that is both convenient and charming. SKYSUITES 17 is surrounded by open spaces and greenery and top-notch medical centers, well-established schools and irresistible entertainment options, all just a short walk or ride away.
The bustling sights and sounds of Singapore are easily accessible through Novena MRT station, just minutes away from your abode. Drivers will find it a breeze to zip around with well-connected roads and easy access to two major expressways the Pan Island Expressway and the Central Expressway.

At SKYSUITES 17, you are at the center of attraction while enjoying your very own piece of Eden.

A modern city unfolds from your very apartment where the view will take your breath away

SkySuites-17 project details skysuites 17 SKYSUITES 17 @ Balestier | Showflat Hotline 61007122 Slide1

SkySuites-17 project details

Project Details

PROJECT NAME: SKYSUITES 17

FORMERLY KNOWN AS: Diamond Tower

DISTRICT: 12 (Balestier, Boon Keng, Kallang, Moulmeim, Toa Payoh, Towner)

ADDRESS: 17 Jalan Rajah

TYPE OF DEVELOPMENT: Private Residential Apartment / Condominium

DEVELOPER: EL Development (Balestier) Pte Ltd

DEVELOPER’S PARENT COMPANY:
ARCHITECT: Place Architects and Design Pte Ltd

TENURE: Freehold

LAND AREA: 2,538,39sqm / 27,323sqft

PLOT RATIO: 2.8

DATE OF T.O.P.: 31 December 2015

DATE OF LEGAL COMPLETION: 31 December 2018

TOTAL BLOCKS / TOWERS: 1

TOTAL LEVELS: 30

TOTAL UNITS: 115 (Residential)

TOTAL CAR PARK LOTS: 115

SKYSUITES 17 Location

Easily found in the outskirts of town in Balestier, Skysuites 17 is quite close to Novena, Thomson Roadway and Toa Payoh. And also this also suggests that it is quite near town. A quick taxi journey will certainly bring you to the CBD in no time at all.

SkySuites-17 -map skysuites 17 SKYSUITES 17 @ Balestier | Showflat Hotline 61007122 sky terrace map

SkySuites-17 -map

For food enthusiasts, there are great deals of dining establishments in Balestier, Toa Payoh and Upper Thomson, so you will not go hungry. The only catch, however is that the closest place to do your grocery store buying is at Shaw Plaza along Balestier Roadway. Shopping malls like Novena Square, United Square and also the Toa Payoh heartland are simply a very short drive away.

Luxury envelopes you here……
Keep in tip-top shape with a workout in the well-equipped gym, soothe away the stress of the day while sweating it out in the steam rooms or spend a lazy afternoon wading in the luxurious 50-meter lap pool. For that special memorable weekend, there’s nothing like a delicious BBQ to bring family and friends together.

Children can play to their hearts’ content in their very own dedicated Children’s Pool and Children’s Playground.

SkySuites17-Location skysuites 17 SKYSUITES 17 @ Balestier | Showflat Hotline 61007122 SkySuites17 Location

SkySuites17-Location

SkySuites 17 @ Balestier Attractions :

  • High Expatriates Tenancy Area
  • 10 Minutes Walk to Novena MRT and Novena Shopping Mall
  • Close Proximity to Orchard Shopping Belt, CBD and Marina Integrated Resort
  • Unblocked City View of Orchard Road
  • High Potential for Resale and Rental

The very latest in contemporary design meets thoughtful touche to make you feel at home while laying the world at your feet. SKYSUITES 17 is built for those who treasure a holistic lifestyle that caters to every need.
Spacious and luxurious home with an eye for detail, draped in class and chic from head to toe. Utmost perfection with uncomprised quality and finishing, provide a home that you can truly enjoy.

SkySuites-17-Pool2 skysuites 17 SKYSUITES 17 @ Balestier | Showflat Hotline 61007122 SkySuites 17 Pool2

SkySuites-17-Pool2

SkySuites-17 Bedroom-and-Toilet skysuites 17 SKYSUITES 17 @ Balestier | Showflat Hotline 61007122 Bedroom and Toilet

SkySuites-17 Bedroom-and-Toilet

SkySuites 17  Facilities

1st storey
Seating alcove
Outdoor fitness area
Lawn

Sky Terrace
3 pools- lap pool, wading pool, social pool
Spa Jet
Seating Alcove
Sun Deck
Relaxation Jet
Jacuzzi
Playground
Tree Plaza

SkySuites 17  Sitemap

SkySuites 17 sitemap skysuites 17 SKYSUITES 17 @ Balestier | Showflat Hotline 61007122 2015 04 12 02 15 25 SKYSUITES 17   Balestier NEW LAUNCH 65 6100 8112

SkySuites 17 sitemap

SkySuites 17 facilities plan skysuites 17 SKYSUITES 17 @ Balestier | Showflat Hotline 61007122 2015 04 12 02 15 37 SKYSUITES 17   Balestier NEW LAUNCH 65 6100 8112

SkySuites 17 facilities plan

SkySuites 17  Floor Plan

SkySuites 17 floor plan A skysuites 17 SKYSUITES 17 @ Balestier | Showflat Hotline 61007122 217989 orig

SkySuites 17 floor plan A

Sky-Suites-17-Floor-Plan-B skysuites 17 SKYSUITES 17 @ Balestier | Showflat Hotline 61007122 Sky Suites 17 Floor Plan B

Sky-Suites-17-Floor-Plan-B

Sky-Suites-17-Floor-Plan-C skysuites 17 SKYSUITES 17 @ Balestier | Showflat Hotline 61007122 Sky Suites 17 Floor Plan C

Sky-Suites-17-Floor-Plan-C